Anlex logo

Program(s) / Country info

Immigration Programs for the Canada

British Columbia Provincial Nominee Program (Skilled Worker)

Start­ Up Visa Program

About the Program

Start-up visa program targets potential business people who have an innovative business idea and his/her ideas is supported by the “Designated Organization”. Once you got the Letter of Support from the “Designated Organization”, you can submit your application for permanent resident to Canada.

Eligibility for Applicant

  • get a Letter of Support from one of the designated organizations
  • 100% own the start-up business, hold at least 10 percent of the voting shares in the business, or the designated organization which support your business and you must jointly hold more than 50 percent of the voting shares in the business.
  • Must score at least 5 points of overall band score from IELTS
  • have sufficient settlement fund

Procedures

Review of documentation → Submit your resume and business idea to the “Designated Organization” → Received Letter of Support from the “Designated Organization” → Prepare and submit the Federal application to Canada Immigration → Application being processed → Result of application

It normally takes 6 to 9 months to process the application, but there might be some more questions raised during the assessment, the processing time may be longer. The application requirements and procedures are for reference only. It may be changed from time to time because of the amendment of the related laws.

 

*Please contact us for further details, to receive our detailed program information or make appointment with us.

Prince Edward Island Provincial Nominee Program

About the Program

Provincial Nominee Program is designed for entrepreneurs, senior executives or people with good business skills. You must have strong intention to invest and run an eligible business and live in Prince Edward Island.

  • Prince Edward Island is also called “PEI” where is located on the east coast of Canada
  • The capital city is Charlottetown and the population of PEI is approximately 145,855 people
  • Summer is warm and humid, the average temperature is usually 20 ℃, winter is cold, the temperature is generally between -3 ℃ and -11 ℃
  • The major industries in PEI includes agriculture, fisheries, tourism. PEI is also famous with lobsters, oysters. It is also the largest supplier of potatoes in the North America.

Eligibility for Applicant

  • The total personal net worth is no less than C$600,000 and can prove your assets comes from a legal and legitimate source
  • the minimum education requirement is high-school or higher
  • Between the age of 21 and 59
  • Proven the management skills from his past experience
  • Have scored a minimum band score of 4.0 on the IELTS within the last 2 years
  • Provide a detailed and eligible business plan
  • To prove you will live and establish your business in PEI
  • Pay the C$200,000 as guarantee deposit after the successful interview and the approval of business plan
  • will invest at least C$150,000 in your business in PEI and own 100% of shares after you live in PEI

Procedures

Review of documentation → Submit your application to Island Agent → Island Agent will submit eligible application to the Government of PEI → Attend interview in PEI → Submit Business Plan to the Government of PEI → Approval-in-principal → Transfer C$200,000 the Government of PEI → Received Nominee Certificate → Prepare and submit the federal application to Canada Immigration → Application being processed → Result of application

It normally takes 18 to 24 months to process the application, but there might be some more queries raised during the assessment, the processing time may be longer. The application requirements and procedures are for reference only. It may be changed from time to time because of the amendment of the related laws.

 

*Please contact us for further details, to receive our detailed program information or make an appointment with us.

 

Quebec Immigrant Investor Program

About the Program

Introduced in 1986, the highly successful Quebec Immigrant Investor Program (QIIP) offers qualified investors the opportunity to immigrate to Canada. QIIP is a very safe investor Program. The key is to prove the source of your personal net assets.

Eligibility for Applicant

  • have at least 2 years business background or management experience
  • has personal net assets of more than 1.6 million Canadian dollars
  • invest C$800,000 into QIIP for 5 years

Procedures

Review of documentation → Obtain QIIP Quota → Submit application to the Government of Quebec → Attend an interview or receive an interview waiver → Transfer investment fund to QIIP → Receive Certificate of Selection → Prepare and submit the federal application to Canada Immigration → Application being processed → Result of application

It normally takes 24 to 48 months to process the application, but there might be some more queries raised during the assessment, the processing time may be longer. The application requirements and procedures are for reference only. It may be changed from time to time because of the amendment of the related laws.

 

 

Manitoba Provincial Nominee Program

About the Program

Manitoba is one of the earliest provinces to join the provincial nominee program. Manitoba has been reforming the selection methods of this program in the last two years. Finally, “Adaptability Matrix” applied into the program and makes it become a very popular program.

  • Manitoba located in the center of Canada and is one of the Prairie Provinces.
  • Capital City is Winnipeg and Manitoba has about 1.4 million people
  • The economy of Manitoba mainly relies on Agriculture and natural resources businesses, 12% of Canada farmland are in Manitoba.
  • Manitoba has an extreme continental climate. Winter (from the end of October to March in the following year) is very cold

Eligibility for Applicant

  • The total personal net worth is no less than C$350,000 and can prove your assets comes from a legal source and earned by yourself
  • At least 3 years working experience in running business or senior executive
  • score at least 60 points against the “Adaptability Matrix”
  • exploratory visits to Manitoba
  • Provide a detailed and an eligible business plan
  • Pay C$100,000 as guarantee deposit after the successful interview
  • have to live in Manitoba
  • will invest at least C$150,000 to establish your business in Manitoba

Procedures

Review of documentation → Exploratory visit to Manitoba → Submit EOI application → Receive Letter of Advice to Apply → Submit official application to the Government of Manitoba → Attend Interview in Manitoba → Pay C$100,000 guarantee deposit → Receive Nominee Certificate → Prepare and submit the federal application to Canada Immigration → Application being processed → Result of application

It normally takes 2 years to process the application, but there might be some more queries raised during the assessment, the processing time may be longer. The application requirements and procedures are for reference only. It may be changed from time to time because of the amendment of the related laws.

 

*Please contact us for further details, to receive our detailed program information or make an appointment with us.

Send us your request

We are more than happy to understand your needs and provide you with a perfect solution. Please contact us or leave your message here:

*required fields
Send