Anlex logo

Program(s) / Country info

Immigration Programs for the Canada

New Brunswick Provincial Programme (Entrepreneurial Stream)

About the Programme

The Entrepreneurial Stream was developed for experienced business owners and senior managers who wish to become permanent residents by owning a business in New Brunswick (NB) and managing it, while residing in the Province.

Eligibility Requirements for Applicant

  • The total personal net worth must be more than C$600,000

  • Between the age of 22 and 55 years old.

  • Have at least three out of five years' of experience in managing and owning a business (100% ownership)

            or have five years experience in a senior business management role 

  • Score at least 65 points against the “Adaptability Matrix”.

  • Exploratory visits to New Brunswick.

  • Have scored a minimum band score of 5.0 on the IELTS within the last 2 years.

  • Have completed a minimum of two years of full-time post-secondary education after completing high school.

  • Provide a detailed and an eligible business plan.

  • Pay C$100,000 as guarantee deposit after the successful interview.

  • Have to live invest at least C$250,000 to establish a business in New Brunswick.


Procedures

Review of documentation → Submit EOI application → Receive Letter of Advice to Apply → Exploratory visit to New Brunswick → Submit official application to the Government of New Brunswick → Attend Interview in New Brunswick → Pay C$100,000 guarantee deposit → Receive Nominee Certificate → Prepare and submit the federal application to Canada Immigration → Application being processed → Result of application
 

It normally takes 2 years to process the Canada visa application, but there might be some more queries raised during the assessment, the processing time may be longer. The application requirements and procedures are for reference only. It may be changed from time to time because of the amendment of the related laws.

 


*Please contact us for further details, to receive our detailed program information or make an appointment with us.

 

British Columbia Provincial Nominee Program (Skilled Worker)

Prince Edward Island Provincial Nominee Program

About the Program

The Provincial Nominee Program is designed for entrepreneurs, senior executives and business-minded people alike. You must have a strong intention to invest, to run an eligible business and to live in Prince Edward Island.

  • Prince Edward Island is also called “PEI”, which is located on the east coast of Canada
  • The capital city is Charlottetown and the population of PEI is approximately 145,855 people
  • Summer is both warm and humid with the average temperature at 20 ℃, while winter is cold; the temperature is generally between -3 ℃ and -11 ℃.
  • The major industries in PEI includes agriculture, fisheries, tourism. PEI is also famous with lobsters, oysters. It is also the largest supplier of potatoes in the North America.

Eligibility Requirements for Applicants

  • The total personal net worth is not less than C$600,000 and can prove your assets comes from a legal and legitimate source
  • The minimum education requirement is high-school or higher
  • Between the age of 21 and 59 years old.
  • Proven the management skills from his past experience
  • Have scored a minimum band score of 4.0 on the IELTS within the last 2 years
  • Provide a detailed and eligible business plan
  • To prove you will live and establish your business in PEI
  • Pay the C$200,000 as guarantee deposit after the successful interview and the approval of your business plan
  • Will invest at least C$150,000 in your business in PEI and own 100% of shares after you live in PEI

Procedures

Review of documentation → Submit your application to Island Agent → Island Agent will submit eligible application to the Government of PEI → Attend interview in PEI → Submit Business Plan to the Government of PEI → Approval-in-principal → Transfer C$200,000 the Government of PEI → Received Nominee Certificate → Prepare and submit the federal application to Canada Immigration → Application being processed → Result of application

It normally takes 18 to 24 months to process the application, but there might be some more queries raised during the assessment, the processing time may be longer. The application requirements and procedures are for reference only. It may be changed from time to time because of the amendment of the related laws.

 

*Please contact our Hong Kong office for further details about immigration to Canada, to receive our detailed program information or to make an appointment with us.

*Please contact us for further details, to receive our detailed program information or make an appointment with us.

 

Start­ Up Visa Program

About the Program

Start-up visa program targets potential business people who have an innovative business idea and his/her ideas is supported by the “Designated Organization”. Once you got the Letter of Support from the “Designated Organization”, you can submit your application for permanent resident to Canada.

Eligibility Requirements for Applicants

  • Get a Letter of Support from one of the designated organizations
  • 100% ownership the start-up business, hold at least 10 percent of the voting shares in the business, or the designated organization which support your business and you must jointly hold more than 50 percent of the voting shares in the business.
  • Must score at least 5 points of overall band score from IELTS
  • Have a sufficient settlement fund.

Procedures

Review of documentation → Submit your resume and business idea to the “Designated Organization” → Received Letter of Support from the “Designated Organization” → Prepare and submit the Federal application to Canada Immigration → Application being processed → Result of application

It normally takes 6 to 9 months to process the Canada visa application, but there may be some more questions raised during the assessment, and the processing time may be longer. The application requirements and procedures should only be used as a reference. These may change from time to time as amendments are made to related laws.

 

*Please contact us for further details, to receive our detailed program information or make appointment with us.

Quebec Immigrant Investor Program

About the Program

First introduced in 1986, the highly successful Quebec Immigrant Investor Program (QIIP) offers qualified investors the opportunity for immigration to Canada. QIIP is a very safe investor program. The purpose of this program is to prove the source of your personal net assets.

Eligibility Requirements for Applicants

  • Have at least 2 years business background or management experience
  • Has personal net assets of more than 1.6 million Canadian dollars
  • Invest C$800,000 into QIIP for 5 years

Procedures

Review of documentation → Obtain QIIP Quota → Submit application to the Government of Quebec → Attend an interview or receive an interview waiver → Transfer investment fund to QIIP → Receive Certificate of Selection → Prepare and submit the federal application to Canada Immigration → Application being processed → Result of application

It normally takes 24 to 48 months to process the application, but there might be some more queries raised during the assessment; the processing time may be longer. The application requirements and procedures are for reference only. It may be changed from time to time because of the amendment of the related laws.

*For further information regarding Canada immigration, please contact our Hong Kong office to receive detailed program information or to make an appointment with us.  

 

Manitoba Provincial Nominee Program

About the Program

Manitoba is one of the earliest provinces to join the Provincial Nominee Program. Manitoba has been reforming the selection methods for this program in the last two years. Finally, the “Adaptability Matrix” has been integrated into the program, which has made this program very popular.

  • Manitoba is located in the center of Canada and is one of the Prairie Provinces.
  • The Capital City is Winnipeg, while Manitoba has a population of near 1.4 million people.
  • The economy of Manitoba mainly relies on agriculture and natural resources’ businesses, whereby 12% of Canada’s farmland is located in Manitoba.
  • Manitoba has an extreme continental climate, as winter, which occurs from the end of October to March in the following year, is very cold.

Eligibility Requirements for Applicants

  • Your total personal net worth is no less than C$350,000, and you must be able to prove your assets coming from a legal source and that you have earned these by yourself.
  • At least 3 years working experience in running business or senior executive
  • Score at least 60 points against the “Adaptability Matrix”
  • Exploratory visits to Manitoba
  • Provide an eligible and detailed business plan
  • Pay C$100,000 as guarantee deposit after the successful interview
  • Have to live in Manitoba
  • Will invest at least C$150,000 to establish your business in Manitoba

Procedures

Review of documentation → Exploratory visit to Manitoba → Submit EOI application → Receive Letter of Advice to Apply → Submit official application to the Government of Manitoba → Attend Interview in Manitoba → Pay C$100,000 guarantee deposit → Receive Nominee Certificate → Prepare and submit the federal application to Canada Immigration → Application being processed → Result of application

It normally takes 2 years to process the application, but there might be some more queries raised during the assessment; the processing time may be longer. The application requirements and procedures are for reference only. It may be changed from time to time because of the amendment of the related laws.

 

*For further information regarding the Canada visa application, please contact our Hong Kong office to receive detailed program information or to make an appointment with us.

*Please contact us for further details, to receive our detailed program information or make an appointment with us.

Send us your request

We are more than happy to understand your needs and provide you with a perfect solution. Please contact us or leave your message here:

*required fields
Send