US Immigration EB3 | Hong Kong Immigration USA | Anlex灝鏘
Anlex logo

Program(s) / Country info

US Immigration Program for the United States

Employment-Based Immigration Third Preference – unskilled workers (EB-3)

About the Program

This program has a longstanding history in the history of US Immigration. In order to meet the non-skilled labour market demand, United States Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) approve applicants who meet the requirements of the immigration category EB-3. The objective of EB-3 is to solve the US labor shortage. Once you attain a Labor Certificate, this means you’re almost there. You will then have a job ready for you after you land in the USA. Following this, you will have an income and a Green Card immediately.

  • Obtain unconditional green card first before work
  • Have stable job and income
  • No Asset, No Education Background and No English Level requirement
  • Enjoy the same staff benefits as the locals

Eligibility Requirements for Applicants

  • Aged 18 or above
  • Be able to speak basic English
  • willing to work in the USA

Procedures

Review of documentation → Submit application for Labor certificate → Obtain Labor Certificate → Submit I-140 application → Submit DS 260 to National Visa Center (NVC) → Conduct background check by the US Embassy → Notice of Interview and medical examination → Interview → Result of application

It normally takes 18 to 24 months to process the application, but there might be some more queries raised during the assessment; the processing time may be longer. The application requirements and procedures should only be used as a reference. These may change from time to time as amendments are made to related laws.

* All applicants and their dependents obtain the Certificate of No Criminal Conviction and pass the medical examination

Please contact our agency in Hong Kong for further details, to receive detailed program information or make an appointment to see us!

Details above are reference only.

United States EB5 Program

About the Program

The US government hopes to create a win-win situation for investors and the local job market through EB5. By investing at least US$500,000 in the US to run its own business, a green card can be obtained as long as it creates jobs.

  • No Asset, No Education Background and No English Level requirement
  • Quick application process, around 9 months to approve
  • Applicant can choose any place to live in US

Eligibility Requirements for Applicants

  • Aged 18 or above
  • Evidence of source of fund
  • Willing to bear the risk of this program 

Please contact our agency in Hong Kong for further details, to receive detailed program information or make an appointment to see us!

Details above are reference only.

Send us your request

We are more than happy to understand your needs and provide you with a perfect solution. Please contact us or leave your message here:

*required fields
Send